5434 Cherrybend Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5434 Cherrybend Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $336,877, approximately $183 per square foot. 5434 Cherrybend Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Bolger James R and Bolger Susan A
Bought by
Swafford R David and Swafford Marian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$15,019
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$321,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swafford R David | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swafford R David | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $85,502 | $15,106 | $70,396 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $85,502 | $15,106 | $70,396 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $65,520 | $14,469 | $51,051 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $65,520 | $14,469 | $51,051 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $65,520 | $14,469 | $51,051 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $54,601 | $12,058 | $42,543 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $54,601 | $12,058 | $42,543 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $54,601 | $12,058 | $42,543 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $56,235 | $13,867 | $42,368 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $56,235 | $13,867 | $42,368 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $56,235 | $13,867 | $42,368 |
| 2013 | $2,605 | $48,899 | $12,058 | $36,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map