5434 Edgerly Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5434 Edgerly Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $412,695, approximately $274 per square foot. 5434 Edgerly Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Lambert James H
Bought by
Glogovatz Vladan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,152
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$362,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glogovatz Vladan | $150,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glogovatz Vladan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $217,228 | $50,680 | $166,548 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $212,970 | $49,687 | $163,283 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $208,795 | $48,713 | $160,082 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $204,702 | $47,758 | $156,944 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $200,689 | $46,822 | $153,867 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $198,632 | $46,342 | $152,290 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $194,738 | $45,434 | $149,304 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $190,921 | $44,544 | $146,377 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $187,178 | $43,671 | $143,507 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $183,509 | $42,815 | $140,694 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $172,445 | $40,234 | $132,211 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $164,233 | $38,318 | $125,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map