5434 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5434 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $790,096, approximately $407 per square foot. 5434 Uinta St is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Eorlatti Michael and Stoehr Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,133
Outstanding Balance
$320,994
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eorlatti Michael | $610,167 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eorlatti Michael | $408,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $61,490 | $10,700 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $56,250 | $6,490 | $49,760 |
| 2023 | $8,119 | $56,250 | $6,490 | $49,760 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $46,940 | $10,550 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $48,290 | $10,850 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $43,860 | $10,860 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $43,860 | $10,860 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $39,380 | $9,970 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $39,380 | $9,970 | $29,410 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $37,540 | $7,872 | $29,668 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map