NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5435 Heathridge Terrace Duluth, GA 30097

Estimated Value: $719,051 - $849,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,292 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $725,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,442 / mo

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Parsons Run neighborhood of Johns Creek, this well maintained, one-owner home off a coveted cul-de-sac offers a custom open concept layout with thoughtful updates. The exterior features classic brick on three sides, complemented by professionally landscaped grounds with custom stone walls in the front and back, and mature hardwood trees providing a tranquil setting for a private, multi-level deck with Trex composite decking. Inside, the home has been meticulously cared for, with an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and high-end soft-close cabinets, as well as a spacious great room with hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, fireplace, cathedral ceiling, and skylights. The main level also includes a formal dining room, a formal living room, a dedicated office with custom built-ins, and a large mudroom/laundry room conveniently located off the over-sized garage sporting epoxy flooring and cabinets for your storage needs. Upstairs, the primary suite offers hardwood flooring, a tray ceiling, and an updated ensuite with a heated floor, double vanity with quartzite countertops, a BainUltra Elegancia jetted bathtub, high-end Brizo faucets, frameless shower doors, and a skylight. A custom California Closet system enhances the walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space, including one with access to a versatile bonus room above the garage and one with a cathedral ceiling and grand windows framing a beautiful neighborhood view of treetops and blue skies. Additional highlights include Andersen windows, unfinished basement with high ceilings and rough-in plumbing for a future bathroom, and a loft area with custom built-ins, overlooking the great room. Recent updates include a BRAND-NEW roof (Dec. 2024), two NEW high-efficiency furnaces (2024), and two NEW air conditioners (2022), a NEW refrigerator (2024), and a NEW washing machine (2023). Parsons Run offers an active swim/tennis community with amenities such as a pool, playground, clubhouse, tennis courts, recreation field, and a dog park, as well as year round social events like a 4th of July Parade/pool party, Easter Egg Hunt, Halloween Parade, Santa at the Clubhouse, Movie Nights, and so much more! Adding to its appeal, Johns Creek has been ranked the #1 Best Suburb and the #2 Safest City in America by prominent magazines. With the Top Rated Schools and easy access to premier shopping and dining at Halcyon, Avalon, Downtown Alpharetta, and the upcoming Johns Creek Town Center development, this home provides both convenience and a true sense of community!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
7.41%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$756,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,480
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,533

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oh Myongkeun $725,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oh Myongkeun $580,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $725,000 +7.4% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $675,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,819 $282,400 $61,200 $221,200
2023 $3,819 $254,720 $39,360 $215,360
2022 $3,802 $203,920 $32,480 $171,440
2021 $3,746 $167,120 $37,200 $129,920
2020 $3,764 $161,640 $36,760 $124,880
2019 $429 $158,800 $36,120 $122,680
2018 $3,817 $155,080 $35,280 $119,800
2017 $3,970 $131,240 $21,720 $109,520
2016 $3,811 $128,000 $21,720 $106,280
2015 $3,841 $128,000 $21,720 $106,280
2014 $3,945 $128,000 $21,720 $106,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.