$385,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Instead of spending your Saturday morning mowing, would you rather a) sip your favorite weekend beverage on your covered porch or b) catch some rays and cool off with a dip in the pool? 5435 Silver Moon Ln says, ''Why choose?!'' This 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath end-unit townhome blends at-home comfort with neighborhood amenities and low-maintenance living. Designed for comfort from top to bottom, the ground floor features a versatile bonus room with its own full bath - ideal as a private gym, guest suite, home office, or cozy retreat. The main level is soaked in natural light, making the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area feel bright, airy, and welcoming. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms include a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and roomy en-suite bath, offering a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered porch or the lower patio, both backing up to a wooded buffer for added privacy. And when you're ready to explore, you're less than 5 minutes from Lake Johnson Park and Cary Crossroads, plus 10 minutes from Downtown Raleigh - making everyday life simpler, more connected, and more enjoyable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Carter

INNOVATE Real Estate License #223730 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

April Auman

Coldwell Banker Advantage License #300542

Coldwell Banker Advantage

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,401

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078207580066000 0320783

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Crescent Ridge Homeowners Assoc Association, Phone Number (919) 757-1718

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,401

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: Crescent Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2232.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Third
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Third
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Third
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 10.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.05
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crescent Ridge Homeowners Assoc
  • Phone: 919-757-1718
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Athens Dr
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Dillard

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-10
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 078207580066000 0320783

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3401.44
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 91

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Dillard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$271,077
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Harrington Ashley and Harrington Ashley E
Bought by
Nicholson Kyle and Nicholson Kyle C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Brantley Natalie B and Brantley Jantzen S
Bought by
Harrington Ashley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Park Joo S and Kim Jung K
Bought by
Beasley Natalie C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Park Joo S and Kim Jung K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,616
Interest Rate
6.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Heritage Title
Warranty Deed $237,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $234,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $196,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $281,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,616 Unknown
Closed $39,154 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $385,000 -3.7% $172 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $179 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $409,900 +9.3% $184 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $375,000 -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $375,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $164 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Sale $385,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,401 $387,736 $100,000 $287,736
2024 $3,387 $387,736 $100,000 $287,736
2023 $2,991 $272,612 $45,000 $227,612
2022 $2,780 $272,612 $45,000 $227,612
2021 $2,673 $272,612 $45,000 $227,612
2020 $2,624 $272,612 $45,000 $227,612
2019 $2,611 $223,541 $44,000 $179,541
2018 $2,462 $223,541 $44,000 $179,541
2017 $2,346 $223,541 $44,000 $179,541
2016 $2,297 $223,541 $44,000 $179,541
2015 $2,504 $239,880 $44,000 $195,880
2014 $2,375 $239,880 $44,000 $195,880

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10148794

Doorify MLS

APN: 0782.07-58-0066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.