5436 Casual Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,684 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5436 Casual Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $280,171, approximately $142 per square foot. 5436 Casual Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $82,086 | $10,255 | $71,831 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $82,086 | $10,255 | $71,831 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $59,143 | $9,135 | $50,008 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $59,143 | $9,135 | $50,008 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $59,143 | $9,135 | $50,008 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $50,985 | $7,875 | $43,110 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $50,985 | $7,875 | $43,110 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $50,985 | $7,875 | $43,110 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $40,142 | $8,313 | $31,829 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $40,142 | $8,313 | $31,829 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $40,142 | $8,313 | $31,829 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $42,256 | $8,750 | $33,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map