5436 Masefield Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $198,627 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5436 Masefield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $223,407, approximately $218 per square foot. 5436 Masefield Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edmondson Heights Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Rdm Investments Inc
Bought by
Alford Alece M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Mount Elnora V
Bought by
Alford Alece M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Alece M | $1,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alford Alece M | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alford Alece M | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $149,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $144,300 | $48,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $139,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $134,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $128,900 | $48,000 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $117,200 | $44,200 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $114,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $112,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map