5437 Knox Rd Alpaugh, CA 93201
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5437 Knox Rd, Alpaugh, CA 93201 and is currently estimated at $171,768, approximately $171 per square foot. 5437 Knox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alpaugh Elementary School and Alpaugh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Davon G
Bought by
Gregory Davon Gary and Gregory Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Davon Gary | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gregory Davon Gary | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $50,809 | $2,878 | $47,931 |
| 2024 | $504 | $49,814 | $2,822 | $46,992 |
| 2023 | $495 | $48,838 | $2,767 | $46,071 |
| 2022 | $485 | $47,881 | $2,713 | $45,168 |
| 2021 | $474 | $46,942 | $2,660 | $44,282 |
| 2020 | $474 | $46,461 | $2,633 | $43,828 |
| 2019 | $466 | $45,729 | $2,581 | $43,148 |
| 2018 | $458 | $44,819 | $2,530 | $42,289 |
| 2017 | $450 | $43,929 | $2,480 | $41,449 |
| 2016 | $558 | $43,057 | $2,431 | $40,626 |
| 2015 | $546 | $42,400 | $2,394 | $40,006 |
| 2014 | $546 | $41,561 | $2,347 | $39,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map