5437 La Dia Ct Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5437 La Dia Ct, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,441,607, approximately $599 per square foot. 5437 La Dia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong James L
Bought by
Novak Jeffrey L and Novak Isabel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong Ellen M
Bought by
Armstrong James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong John Bell
Bought by
Armstrong James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Li Ann Si
Bought by
Armstrong John Bell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Jeffrey L | $233,500 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Armstrong James L | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Armstrong James L | $200,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Armstrong John Bell | $45,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong James L | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,532 | $932,113 | $306,309 | $625,804 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $913,837 | $300,303 | $613,534 |
| 2023 | $10,496 | $895,919 | $294,415 | $601,504 |
| 2022 | $10,172 | $878,353 | $288,643 | $589,710 |
| 2021 | $10,212 | $861,132 | $282,984 | $578,148 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $852,303 | $280,083 | $572,220 |
| 2019 | $10,121 | $835,592 | $274,592 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | $819,208 | $269,208 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $6,743 | $534,434 | $263,930 | $270,504 |
| 2016 | $6,641 | $523,955 | $258,755 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,700 | $225,000 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $569,373 | $249,873 | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map