5438 72nd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,373 - $1,139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5438 72nd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,073,343, approximately $624 per square foot. 5438 72nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,278 | $37,662 | $7,449 | $30,213 |
| 2025 | $7,059 | $37,656 | $8,048 | $29,608 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $36,547 | $8,160 | $28,387 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $34,824 | $7,517 | $27,307 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $62,760 | $12,900 | $49,860 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $56,640 | $12,900 | $43,740 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $58,740 | $12,900 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $56,160 | $12,900 | $43,260 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $29,020 | $8,630 | $20,390 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $27,588 | $8,389 | $19,199 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $27,588 | $8,389 | $19,199 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $26,150 | $9,527 | $16,623 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $25,380 | $9,977 | $15,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map