5438 Hickory Fork Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5438 Hickory Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $262,867, approximately $197 per square foot. 5438 Hickory Fork Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Deborah S and Green Deborah S
Bought by
Green Cary Lee and Kounse Jourdan Brook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,300
Outstanding Balance
$3,336
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Cary Lee | $180,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Cary Lee | $6,300 | |
| Open | Green Cary Lee | $173,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $188,320 | $62,980 | $125,340 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $188,320 | $62,980 | $125,340 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $188,320 | $62,980 | $125,340 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $144,000 | $42,270 | $101,730 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $144,000 | $42,270 | $101,730 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $144,000 | $42,270 | $101,730 |
| 2019 | $919 | $132,300 | $42,340 | $89,960 |
| 2017 | $919 | $132,300 | $42,340 | $89,960 |
| 2016 | $935 | $134,530 | $44,570 | $89,960 |
| 2015 | $915 | $140,300 | $36,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $912 | $140,300 | $36,500 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map