5453 Hickory Fork Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5453 Hickory Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $234,369, approximately $305 per square foot. 5453 Hickory Fork Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Elamin Mustafa and Elamin Mustafa H
Bought by
Elamin Mustafa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elamin Mustafa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $152,540 | $67,540 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $152,540 | $67,540 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $889 | $152,540 | $67,540 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $727 | $100,260 | $49,740 | $50,520 |
| 2021 | $697 | $100,260 | $49,740 | $50,520 |
| 2020 | $697 | $100,260 | $49,740 | $50,520 |
| 2019 | $656 | $94,450 | $49,740 | $44,710 |
| 2017 | $656 | $94,450 | $49,740 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $705 | $101,370 | $52,360 | $49,010 |
| 2015 | $689 | $115,300 | $50,500 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $749 | $115,300 | $50,500 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map