Seller's Agent in 2022
Caleb Willing
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
(706) 825-5086
7 in this area
331 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $448,000
Welcome home to 5439 Copse drive and Hayne's Station. This amazing home has been immaculately maintained and is better than new condition. Loaded with tons of upgrades and close to everything. Features include 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, open ranch floor plan, engineering wood flooring and tile throughout (no carpet!), large kitchen island, granite counter tops, classic white cabinetry with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash in kitchen, excellent natural light, large semi-custom owners walk in closet, almost 1/3 acre corner lot fenced, screened in porch with additional grilling patio creating the ideal space to relax or entertain, and more. This amazing home has everything you could want to need with easy access to Fort Gordon, Bobby Jones (I-520), restaurants, and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #338184 Listed on: 09/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Keck
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #369978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy | $381,500 | -- | |
| Ramirez Luciano | $275,900 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $48,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Timothy | $374,589 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Sold | $381,500 | +0.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $154,300 | $18,200 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $144,568 | $18,200 | $126,368 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $137,464 | $18,200 | $119,264 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $130,391 | $18,200 | $112,191 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $104,595 | $15,800 | $88,795 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $104,595 | $15,800 | $88,795 |
| 2019 | $654 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Caleb Willing
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
(706) 825-5086
7 in this area
331 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joshua Keck
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Josh Keck
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
(706) 927-5325
15 in this area
242 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 507469
APN: 0640181000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.