5439 Windtree Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5439 Windtree Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $906,615, approximately $218 per square foot. 5439 Windtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Bergson Alan
Bought by
Rangers Protection Trust and Bergson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Lucas Jason R and Lucas Suzanne M
Bought by
Bergson Alan and Bergson Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Nieberding Thomas C and Nieberding Angela M
Bought by
Lucas Jason R and Lucas Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,050
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Rouse Chamberlin Ltd
Bought by
Nieberding Thomas C and Nieberding Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangers Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergson Alan | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Jason R | $489,000 | -- | |
| Nieberding Thomas C | $289,527 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergson Alan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Jason R | $423,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieberding Thomas C | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,077 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $9,077 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $8,593 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $8,593 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $8,541 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $8,423 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $8,423 | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,240 | $6,040 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map