544 Bison Cir Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Bison Cir, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $352,419, approximately $225 per square foot. 544 Bison Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Williams Edith Jane and Murrain Josephine
Bought by
Middleton Ernest and Middleton Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,318
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Ernest | $139,900 | Sunbelt Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middleton Ernest | $136,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $131,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $128,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $120,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $117,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $113,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $112,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $107,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $105,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $148,934 | $35,000 | $113,934 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $135,411 | $35,000 | $100,411 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $124,655 | $32,000 | $92,655 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $107,580 | $32,000 | $75,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map