544 Bufflehead Ln NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $547,989
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Bufflehead Ln NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $438,663, approximately $384 per square foot. 544 Bufflehead Ln NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $488,700 | $295,300 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $484,400 | $295,300 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $410,000 | $273,500 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $410,000 | $273,500 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $298,000 | $212,200 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $291,500 | $209,500 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $231,100 | $163,400 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $231,300 | $163,400 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $231,300 | $163,400 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $276,800 | $220,500 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map