544 Dalton Way Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $1,986,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Dalton Way, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,776,853, approximately $873 per square foot. 544 Dalton Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and South Coast Montessori School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Meckelborg Family Trust and Meckelborg Ann M
Bought by
Meckelborg Wayne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meckelborg Wayne W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $1,326,000 | $561,000 | $765,000 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $139,484 | $32,277 | $107,207 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $136,750 | $31,645 | $105,105 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $134,070 | $31,025 | $103,045 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $131,442 | $30,417 | $101,025 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $130,096 | $30,106 | $99,990 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $127,546 | $29,516 | $98,030 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $125,046 | $28,938 | $96,108 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $122,595 | $28,371 | $94,224 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $120,192 | $27,815 | $92,377 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $116,070 | $26,862 | $89,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map