Estimated Value: $75,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 544 E 5th St, Neche, ND 58265 and is currently estimated at $122,855. 544 E 5th St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,762 | $802 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $126 | $29,206 | $802 | $28,404 |
| 2023 | $677 | $25,834 | $770 | $25,064 |
| 2022 | $634 | $23,660 | $770 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $689 | $22,534 | $734 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $686 | $22,534 | $734 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $689 | $22,534 | $734 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $673 | $20,674 | $674 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $681 | $20,674 | $674 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $638 | $20,674 | $674 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map