544 E Hunter Rd Sand Coulee, MT 59472
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 E Hunter Rd, Sand Coulee, MT 59472 and is currently estimated at $308,969, approximately $220 per square foot. 544 E Hunter Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Hill Top Colony School and Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Nicholson Brian K and Nicholson Pamela D
Bought by
Darko Patrick J and Darko Geri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,440
Outstanding Balance
$50,479
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,490
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darko Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darko Patrick J | $97,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |