544 Lena St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,037 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Lena St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $299,759, approximately $248 per square foot. 544 Lena St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
New Augustine Construction Inc
Bought by
Giese Michele A and Giese Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,428
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Michele A | $120,000 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giese Michele A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records