544 Ocean Pkwy Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $314,536 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Ocean Pkwy, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $372,134, approximately $324 per square foot. 544 Ocean Pkwy is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Dickson David A and Dickson Rene E
Bought by
Jenny Dickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Paul Dickson
Bought by
Dickson David A and Dickson Rene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
Sold by
Nanna Emmett H
Bought by
Dickson Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,920
Interest Rate
10.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Dickson | -- | -- | |
| Dickson David A | -- | -- | |
| Dickson Paul | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickson Paul | $15,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $253,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $235,200 | $89,300 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $211,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $199,300 | $81,500 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $192,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $185,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $178,700 | $74,300 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $178,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $177,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map