544 Running Creek Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Running Creek Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $323,220, approximately $270 per square foot. 544 Running Creek Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Finley Laurabel
Bought by
Rasch Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Andrade Glenn A and Andrade Dale M
Bought by
Finley Frank and Finley Laurabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasch Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Finley Frank | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $58,400 | $30,910 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $51,260 | $19,870 | $31,390 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $51,260 | $19,870 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $43,340 | $22,080 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $43,340 | $22,080 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $38,850 | $18,030 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $38,850 | $18,030 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $32,550 | $14,080 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $32,550 | $14,080 | $18,470 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $31,050 | $10,280 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $31,050 | $10,280 | $20,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,630 | $8,820 | $20,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map