544 S 150 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 S 150 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $264,372, approximately $295 per square foot. 544 S 150 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Morgan Township Elementary School, Morgan Township Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Swartz Susan Marie and Small Susan M
Bought by
Swartz Susan Marie and Small Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Susan Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swartz Susan Marie | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $221,100 | $81,500 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $206,700 | $49,100 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $179,600 | $43,200 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $166,600 | $43,200 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $161,300 | $43,200 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $145,400 | $37,500 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $835 | $134,000 | $37,500 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $129,700 | $37,500 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $128,500 | $37,500 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $915 | $123,100 | $38,400 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $614 | $105,200 | $37,100 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,200 | $37,600 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map