W
Seller's Agent in 2014
Wanda Jo Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $462,000
Just over a half acre lot just east of Hickory Hills Country Club with a beautifully maintained & updated w/o basement home! Kitchen has been updated w/quartz countertops,sink & handicapped approved faucet,canned lighting,stained & finished cabinetry,&wonderful dual-fuel stove with gas cooktop & electric convection oven & built-in microwave. HVAC & roof in 2011,guttering 2012,lots of updated paint & carpet.Great basement with nice living area wired for surround sound, big wet bar thats really a mini-kitchen, office, 2BRS & Bath. Enjoy the huge,fenced backyard w/nice landscaping & two storage bldgs from the big,double-tiered deck. This is a great family home in Glendale and Hickory school district, with same owner for 20 years who has meticulously cared for it. Buyer and Buyers Agent to s
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wanda Jo Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS Listed on: 10/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Anjanette Abell
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amyx Chase | -- | None Available | |
| Amyx Chase | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amyx Chase | $192,552 | |
| Closed | Amyx Chase | $192,552 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | For Sale | $192,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $42,480 | $7,600 | $34,880 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $35,700 | $4,560 | $31,140 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $35,700 | $4,560 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $32,020 | $4,560 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $32,020 | $4,560 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $32,020 | $4,560 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $32,020 | $4,560 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $27,990 | $4,560 | $23,430 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $26,350 | $4,560 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $26,350 | $4,560 | $21,790 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $26,350 | $4,560 | $21,790 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $24,870 | $4,560 | $20,310 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2014
Wanda Jo Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anjanette Abell
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11315822
APN: 12-23-101-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.