544 Sutherland Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Sutherland Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $472,628, approximately $185 per square foot. 544 Sutherland Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Noriega Bianca
Bought by
Noriega Bianca and Noriega Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Noriega Bianca
Bought by
Noriega Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Noriega Edward J
Bought by
Noriega Bianca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Beck Development Co Inc
Bought by
Noriega Edward J and Noriega Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,536
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Bianca | -- | None Available | |
| Noriega Bianca | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Noriega Bianca | -- | -- | |
| Noriega Edward J | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noriega Bianca | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Noriega Edward J | $142,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $246,447 | $49,831 | $196,616 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $241,615 | $48,854 | $192,761 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $236,879 | $47,897 | $188,982 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $232,235 | $46,958 | $185,277 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $227,683 | $46,038 | $181,645 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $225,349 | $45,566 | $179,783 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $220,931 | $44,673 | $176,258 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $216,600 | $43,798 | $172,802 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $212,354 | $42,940 | $169,414 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $208,191 | $42,098 | $166,093 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $201,049 | $40,654 | $160,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map