544 Thompson Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,190,000 - $2,667,319
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$2,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Thompson Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,448,080, approximately $2,045 per square foot. 544 Thompson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Pezzini Walter
Bought by
Pezzini Walter and The Pezzini Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Pezzini Walter
Bought by
Pezzini Walter and Pezzini Karima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,153
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,099,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Pezzini Karima
Bought by
Pezzini Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,153
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,099,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Pezzini Walter
Bought by
Pezzini Walter and Pezzini Karima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Pezzini Karima
Bought by
Pezzini Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Soto Family Trt and Victor N
Bought by
Kay Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pezzini Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Pezzini Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Pezzini Walter | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pezzini Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Pezzini Walter | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Pezzini Walter | $651,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kay Timothy L | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pezzini Walter | $516,000 | |
| Closed | Pezzini Walter | $520,800 | |
| Closed | Pezzini Walter | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Timothy L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,654 | $1,167,054 | $453,709 | $713,345 |
| 2024 | $13,654 | $1,127,313 | $444,813 | $682,500 |
| 2023 | $10,854 | $886,387 | $436,092 | $450,295 |
| 2022 | $10,820 | $869,008 | $427,542 | $441,466 |
| 2021 | $10,565 | $851,969 | $419,159 | $432,810 |
| 2020 | $10,502 | $843,235 | $414,862 | $428,373 |
| 2019 | $10,042 | $826,702 | $406,728 | $419,974 |
| 2018 | $9,952 | $810,493 | $398,753 | $411,740 |
| 2017 | $9,502 | $794,602 | $390,935 | $403,667 |
| 2016 | $9,227 | $779,022 | $383,270 | $395,752 |
| 2015 | $8,991 | $767,321 | $377,513 | $389,808 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $740,238 | $370,119 | $370,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map