544 W Saddle River Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,167,327
About This Home
This home is located at 544 W Saddle River Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,094,582, approximately $447 per square foot. 544 W Saddle River Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradas Suheil | $645,000 | Sunnyside Title Agency | |
| Roettger Robert E | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paradas Suheil | $605,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,840 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $13,481 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $13,443 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2022 | $13,443 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $13,416 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $13,231 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $12,927 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $12,834 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2017 | $12,731 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2016 | $12,345 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2015 | $12,166 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
| 2014 | $11,948 | $543,600 | $274,400 | $269,200 |
Map
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 36 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 48 Brook Rd
- 59 Old Stone Church Rd
- 115 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 3 Edgebrook Ln
- 48 Hopper Farm Rd
- 120 Carlough Rd
- 14 Montclair Ave
- 47 Hopper Farm Rd
- 68 Burnwood Ln
- 81 E Crescent Ave
- 63 Danebury Downs
- 548 W Saddle River Rd
- 547 W Saddle River Rd
- 543 W Saddle River Rd
- 554 W Saddle River Rd
- 539 W Saddle River Rd
- 551 W Saddle River Rd
- 536 W Saddle River Rd
- 557 W Saddle River Rd
- 12 Cobblestone Dr
- 6 Rising Ridge Rd
- 5 Anona Ct
- 8 Cobblestone Dr
- 528 W Saddle River Rd
- 6 Anona Ct
- 3 Sparrowbush Rd
- 7 Sparrowbush Rd
- 562 W Saddle River Rd
- 10 Rising Ridge Rd
- 19 Cobblestone Dr
- 11 Sparrowbush Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.