5440 Baltimore Dr Unit 131 La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 Baltimore Dr Unit 131, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $645,492, approximately $483 per square foot. 5440 Baltimore Dr Unit 131 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Antonucci Robert Joseph and Antonucci Heidi Christina
Bought by
Antonucci Robert Joseph and Antonucci Heidi Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,010
Outstanding Balance
$374,506
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Antonucci Robert Joseph
Bought by
Antonucci Robert Joseph and Boettger Heidi Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,860
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Connor Rory K O and Connor Linda K O
Bought by
Antonucci Robert Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,860
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Oconnor Rory K and Oconnor Linda K
Bought by
Oconnor Rory K and Oconnor Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Oconnor Rory K and Oconnor Linda K
Bought by
Oconnor Rory K and Oconnor Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonucci Robert Joseph | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Antonucci Robert Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Antonucci Robert Joseph | $420,000 | Chicago Title Sd | |
| Oconnor Rory K | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Rory K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonucci Robert Joseph | $422,010 | |
| Closed | Antonucci Robert Joseph | $433,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Rory K | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $487,438 | $135,064 | $352,374 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $477,881 | $132,416 | $345,465 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $468,512 | $129,820 | $338,692 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $459,326 | $127,275 | $332,051 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $450,321 | $124,780 | $325,541 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $445,704 | $123,501 | $322,203 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $436,966 | $121,080 | $315,886 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $428,399 | $118,706 | $309,693 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $67,432 | $18,685 | $48,747 |
| 2016 | $995 | $66,111 | $18,319 | $47,792 |
| 2015 | $997 | $65,119 | $18,044 | $47,075 |
| 2014 | $977 | $63,844 | $17,691 | $46,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map