5440 Bobcat Ct Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $504,118 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 Bobcat Ct, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $538,030, approximately $213 per square foot. 5440 Bobcat Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Cutler David G and Cutler Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,509
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Seville Laurie D
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Laws Linda M
Bought by
Seville Laurie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,265
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Maxwell Frederick D and Maxwell Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cutler David G | $189,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Seville Laurie D | $209,000 | Security Title | |
| Laws Linda M | -- | Security Title | |
| Maxwell Frederick D | $180,144 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cutler David G | $215,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Seville Laurie D | $213,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Frederick D | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $31,470 | $7,190 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $31,470 | $7,190 | $24,280 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $35,550 | $8,120 | $27,430 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $25,980 | $5,210 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $26,730 | $5,360 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $25,070 | $3,720 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $25,070 | $3,720 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $20,990 | $3,740 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $20,990 | $3,740 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $19,310 | $2,870 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $19,310 | $2,870 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $15,010 | $2,550 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map