5440 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,686 - $1,032,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $960,922, approximately $762 per square foot. 5440 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Eckfeld Frederick Dana
Bought by
Eckfeld Frederick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,700
Interest Rate
3.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Eckfeld Frederick D and Eckfeld Charlotte
Bought by
Saat Kasdi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,700
Interest Rate
3.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1987
Sold by
Eckfeld Frederick Dana
Bought by
Eckfeld Charlotte Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckfeld Frederick D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Saat Kasdi | $173,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Eckfeld Charlotte Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saat Kasdi | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $271,914 | $176,753 | $95,161 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $266,584 | $173,288 | $93,296 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $261,358 | $169,891 | $91,467 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $256,234 | $166,560 | $89,674 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $251,211 | $163,295 | $87,916 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $243,761 | $158,452 | $85,309 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $238,983 | $155,346 | $83,637 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $229,705 | $149,314 | $80,391 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $226,256 | $147,072 | $79,184 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $221,825 | $144,192 | $77,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map