5440 S Loomis Blvd Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,856 - $207,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $134,928, approximately $49 per square foot. 5440 S Loomis Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, CICS Basil, and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $17,000 | $1,004 | $15,996 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $17,000 | $1,004 | $15,996 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $2,176 | $7,824 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $2,176 | $7,824 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $9,999 | $2,176 | $7,823 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $7,360 | $2,176 | $5,184 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $8,460 | $2,176 | $6,284 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $8,460 | $2,176 | $6,284 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $15,771 | $2,008 | $13,763 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $15,771 | $2,008 | $13,763 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $15,771 | $2,008 | $13,763 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $14,263 | $1,841 | $12,422 |
| 2013 | $2,594 | $14,263 | $1,841 | $12,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map