5441 Crowflock Ct Columbia, MD 21045
Oakland Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Crowflock Ct, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently priced at $353,000, approximately $300 per square foot. 5441 Crowflock Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Thunder Hill Elementary School, Oakland Mills Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $398,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $506 | $367,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $365 | $336,400 | $179,000 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $325 | $323,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $310,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $297,000 | $129,200 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $325 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map