5441 Pine St Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $161,547 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Pine St, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $190,637, approximately $126 per square foot. 5441 Pine St is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $152,900 | $20,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,460 | $2,000 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $269 | $11,090 | $2,000 | $9,090 |
| 2020 | $269 | $11,170 | $2,000 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $269 | $10,190 | $2,000 | $8,190 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,660 | $2,000 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $269 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $22,500 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map