5441 Purdue Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,127,540 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Purdue Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,236,135, approximately $630 per square foot. 5441 Purdue Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Pettus Trust
Bought by
Pettus John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Pettus John A and Pettus Peggy S
Bought by
Pettus John A and Pettus Peggy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Pettus Peggy S
Bought by
Pettus John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Pettus John A
Bought by
Pettus John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettus John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pettus John A | -- | None Available | |
| Pettus John A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pettus John A | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettus John A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettus John A | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $147,029 | $63,680 | $83,349 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $144,147 | $62,432 | $81,715 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $141,321 | $61,208 | $80,113 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $138,550 | $60,007 | $78,543 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $135,834 | $58,831 | $77,003 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $134,442 | $58,228 | $76,214 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $131,806 | $57,086 | $74,720 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $129,222 | $55,967 | $73,255 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $126,689 | $54,870 | $71,819 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $124,205 | $53,794 | $70,411 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $122,340 | $52,986 | $69,354 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $119,944 | $51,948 | $67,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map