5442 Dunaiski Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $420,972
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5442 Dunaiski Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $377,324, approximately $266 per square foot. 5442 Dunaiski Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Jacqueline M and Vezina Jacqueline M
Bought by
Vezina Barry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,671
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,653
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vezina Barry C | -- | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vezina Barry C | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,916 | $387,900 | $124,000 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $376,700 | $112,800 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $332,800 | $107,500 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $287,600 | $57,700 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $282,000 | $56,800 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $275,200 | $56,800 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $256,900 | $56,800 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $256,800 | $56,700 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $267,800 | $67,800 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $236,300 | $61,200 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $236,300 | $61,200 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map