5442 E Flower St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,772 - $1,717,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5442 E Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,403,193, approximately $588 per square foot. 5442 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Peters Tina M
Bought by
Peters Tina M and Peters John Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Outstanding Balance
$357,148
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,046,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Peters John D and Peters Tina M
Bought by
Peters Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Tina M | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Peters Tina M | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Peters Tina M | $529,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Tina M | $395,200 | |
| Closed | Peters Tina M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $46,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $44,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $79,470 | $15,890 | $63,580 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $58,110 | $11,620 | $46,490 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $56,900 | $11,380 | $45,520 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $57,910 | $11,580 | $46,330 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $53,610 | $10,720 | $42,890 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $51,580 | $10,310 | $41,270 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $48,750 | $9,750 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $43,950 | $8,790 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $41,670 | $8,330 | $33,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map