NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5443 Bridgemore Blvd Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $707,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,730 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $643,884 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,962 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brown's Chapel Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of November 2024

Pre-sale pending before print. ALL PICS ARE OF PREVIOUSLY BUILT HOME. We only have a few remaining lots in this current section! Call to pick yours! Highly desirable Shelton Square Community offers Beautiful Pool**Dog Park** Half/basketball court**Playground**Pond with Water feature**AND an awesome Club House with a catering kitchen for private parties /community events and an IMPRESSIVE workout facility opening soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Beverly

Onward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6156312940 License #270255 Listed on: 01/01/2024

Onward Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Angi Morgan

John Jones Real Estate LLC License # 336534

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,730 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65x135

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 437
  • Assessor Parcel Number 078C D 03800 R0132788

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Entry Foyer, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2730
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2730
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association #2 Fee: 250
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size: 65x135
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 078C D 03800 R0132788
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 437

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown's Chapel Elementary School
  • High School: Blackman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blackman Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
List Price
$655,999
Sold Price
$643,884
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,115
-1.85%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$664,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.20%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,516
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,418

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Doyce J $643,884 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Doyce J $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $643,884 -1.8% $236 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $655,999 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2024 01/01/24 For Sale $655,999 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,047 $21,250 $21,250 $0
2024 $202 $21,250 $21,250 $0
2023 $399 $21,250 $21,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2647422

Realtracs

APN: 078C-D-029.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.