5443 Danube St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,387 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5443 Danube St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $491,097, approximately $247 per square foot. 5443 Danube St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Maulsby Ethan and Maulsby Haley
Bought by
Hanson Kyle Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,585
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Maulsby Ethan and Maulsby Haley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,553
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Kyle Dean | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maulsby Ethan | $340,615 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Kyle Dean | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maulsby Ethan | $306,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,317 | $35,290 | $3,280 | $3,280 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $32,670 | $3,120 | $29,550 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $32,670 | $3,120 | $29,550 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $27,210 | $2,800 | $24,410 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $27,990 | $2,880 | $25,110 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $25,060 | $2,880 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $25,060 | $2,880 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $12,980 | $1,790 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map