5443 Milroy Rd Indianapolis, IN 46216
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5443 Milroy Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46216 and is currently estimated at $238,537, approximately $193 per square foot. 5443 Milroy Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Webb-Parks Leatrice
Bought by
Parks Dwayne
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $244,900 | $33,700 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $223,400 | $33,700 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $223,400 | $33,700 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $207,600 | $33,700 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $181,100 | $33,700 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $173,300 | $30,500 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $160,900 | $30,500 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $141,600 | $30,500 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $140,500 | $30,500 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $133,900 | $30,500 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $150,800 | $30,500 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map