NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5443 Topeka Dr Tarzana, CA 91356

Estimated Value: $2,162,000 - $2,602,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,388 Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5443 Topeka Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356 and is currently estimated at $2,298,663, approximately $678 per square foot. 5443 Topeka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Wilbur Charter For Enriched Academics, and Nestle Avenue Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Abichaker Christopher
Bought by
Koalafied Trust and Abichaker
Current Estimated Value
$2,298,663

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Bejany
Bought by
Chaker Maggie Bejany Abi and Chaker Christopher Abi

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Abi Chaker Michel
Bought by
Chaker Maggie Bejany Abi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Chaker George Abi and Chaker Christopher Abi
Bought by
Bejany Nina and Chaker George Abi Chaker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Bejany Nina
Bought by
Chaker George Abi and Chaker Christopher Abi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kahle Steven C and Kahle Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koalafied Trust -- None Listed On Document
Abichaker Christopher -- None Listed On Document
Chaker Maggie Bejany Abi -- None Available
Chaker Maggie Bejany Abi -- Chicago Title
Bejany Nina -- None Available
Chaker George Abi -- None Available
Kahle Steven C -- Chicago Title
Bejany Nina E $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chaker Maggie Bejany Abi $625,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,466 $1,507,665 $976,437 $531,228
2024 $18,466 $1,478,104 $957,292 $520,812
2023 $18,114 $1,449,122 $938,522 $510,600
2022 $17,284 $1,420,709 $920,120 $500,589
2021 $17,068 $1,392,853 $902,079 $490,774
2019 $16,566 $1,351,542 $875,324 $476,218
2018 $16,220 $1,325,042 $858,161 $466,881
2016 $15,497 $1,273,591 $824,839 $448,752
2015 $15,271 $1,254,462 $812,450 $442,012
2014 $15,329 $1,229,890 $796,536 $433,354
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.