54438 Flatbush Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54438 Flatbush Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $149,500. 54438 Flatbush Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Howardsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $17,700 | $2,100 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,300 | $1,900 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $9 | $15,800 | $1,300 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,400 | $800 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $21 | $13,900 | $2,000 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $13 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $8 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $19 | $23,200 | $2,000 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $19 | $23,300 | $23,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,490 | $19,490 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,270 | $14,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map