5445 2nd St Rocklin, CA 95677
Central Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $739,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 2nd St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $611,902, approximately $276 per square foot. 5445 2nd St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Lindamood Donald and Lindamood Rowena
Bought by
Lindamood Donald W and Lindamood Rowena O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lindamood Donald and Lindamood Rowena
Bought by
Lindamood Donald W and Lindamood Rowena O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Lindamood Donald and Lindamood Rowena
Bought by
Lindamood Donald and Lindamood Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Young Mitchell G and Young Cynthia K
Bought by
Lindamood D and Lindamood R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindamood Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Lindamood Donald | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lindamood Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Lindamood Donald | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lindamood D | $155,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindamood Donald | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lindamood D | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $250,883 | $62,695 | $188,188 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $241,143 | $60,261 | $180,882 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $236,416 | $59,080 | $177,336 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $231,781 | $57,922 | $173,859 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $229,406 | $57,329 | $172,077 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $224,908 | $56,205 | $168,703 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $220,499 | $55,103 | $165,396 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $216,176 | $54,023 | $162,153 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $211,938 | $52,964 | $158,974 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $208,756 | $52,169 | $156,587 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $204,668 | $51,148 | $153,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map