$580,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

5445 Allison St Arvada, CO 80002

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,302 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$445 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked along a lush, tree-lined street just steps from Olde Town Arvada, this charming bungalow offers an exceptional opportunity to own in one of the area’s most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom home blends timeless character with everyday comfort.
Exposed beams add architectural interest, while a cozy sunroom featuring a classic wood-burning stove creates the perfect retreat — an inviting space for quiet mornings, afternoon reading, or warm winter evenings. The home’s original charm shines throughout, complemented by a functional layout and abundant cabinetry designed for practical livability.
Situated on a generously sized lot, the outdoor setting feels private and serene. A brand-new, expansive patio extends the living space outdoors and features hard-wired speakers — ideal for hosting dinner parties, summer gatherings, or unforgettable movie nights under the stars. The extra-long driveway accommodates 3–5 vehicles and/or an RV, offering flexibility rarely found at this price point in the metro area.
Enjoy unbeatable convenience to Olde Town’s boutiques, dining, and light rail access just moments away. Located only 0.5 mile from I-70, this home offers quick access to Downtown Denver (15 minutes), Boulder (30 minutes), Denver International Airport (30 minutes), and the mountains beyond...and did we mention, the RV is for sale along with the house should the perfect buyer be interested! Character, location, and lifestyle — all within reach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Perrotto

Coldwell Banker Realty 56 Brokerage Email: Emily.perrotto@gmail.com,561-914-1855 License #100073721 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty 56

Last Buyer's Agent

Leonard Youssef

Brokers Guild Homes License #100105551

Brokers Guild Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,947

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Family Room
  • Workshop
  • Sun or Florida Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • 1 RV Parking Space

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Lawrence Elementary School
  • Arvada K-8 Middle School

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 008236

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,947

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1302
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Living Area: 1302
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • SubdivisionName: William M Allens
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-02-20
  • REC_RVSpaces: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning-Room, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood Stove
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arvada K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 008236
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 1302
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2947

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lawrence
  • High School: Arvada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Ryan Weihemuller and Halie Bassett
Bought by
Weeks Matthew
Seller's Agent
Emily Perrotto
Coldwell Banker Realty 56
Buyer's Agent
Leonard Youssef
Brokers Guild Homes
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.41%
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,357

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Randolph James and Randolph Ann Marie
Bought by
Weihemuller Ryan and Bassett Halie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$449,880
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Patten Andreason Roger and Andreason Diane K
Bought by
Randolph James and Randolph Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $580,000 Land Title Guarantee
Warranty Deed $489,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $125,000 First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $551,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $449,880 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $580,000 0.0% $445 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $580,000 -- $445 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,058 $29,659 $13,487 $16,172
2024 $2,951 $30,425 $13,095 $17,330
2023 $2,951 $30,425 $13,095 $17,330
2022 $2,444 $24,960 $10,163 $14,797
2021 $2,485 $25,677 $10,455 $15,222
2020 $2,212 $22,926 $9,422 $13,504
2019 $2,183 $22,926 $9,422 $13,504
2018 $1,802 $18,406 $6,042 $12,364
2017 $1,650 $18,406 $6,042 $12,364
2016 $1,533 $16,110 $5,117 $10,993
2015 $1,342 $16,110 $5,117 $10,993
2014 $1,342 $13,251 $4,384 $8,867
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4650597

REcolorado®

APN: 39-142-06-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.