5445 Arrowhead Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Arrowhead Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,438,468, approximately $608 per square foot. 5445 Arrowhead Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Mizuhara Keith K and Mizuhara Renee B
Bought by
Mizuhara Keith K and Mizuhara Renee B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,850
Outstanding Balance
$574,474
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$863,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Mizuhara Keith K and Mizuhara Renee B
Bought by
Mizuhara Keith K and Mizuhara Renee B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Du Mike S and Du Esther S
Bought by
Mizuhara Keith K and Mizuhara Renee B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Due Esther S and Du Esteher S
Bought by
Du Mike S and Du Esther S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Du Mike S
Bought by
Du Esther S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Hoyer Robert M and Hoyer Katherine A
Bought by
Du Mike S and Du Esther S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,460
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Hoyer Robert Michael and Hoyer Katherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,250
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuhara Keith K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mizuhara Keith K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mizuhara Keith K | -- | None Available | |
| Mizuhara Keith K | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Du Mike S | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Du Esther S | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Du Mike S | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoyer Robert Michael | $298,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizuhara Keith K | $655,850 | |
| Closed | Mizuhara Keith K | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Du Mike S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Du Mike S | $485,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyer Robert Michael | $237,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,891 | $1,123,468 | $327,551 | $802,917 |
| 2024 | $13,891 | $1,101,310 | $321,131 | $787,179 |
| 2023 | $13,697 | $1,086,581 | $314,835 | $771,746 |
| 2022 | $13,506 | $1,058,282 | $308,664 | $756,618 |
| 2021 | $13,249 | $1,037,397 | $302,612 | $741,785 |
| 2020 | $12,138 | $975,000 | $292,500 | $682,500 |
| 2019 | $12,464 | $975,000 | $400,000 | $575,000 |
| 2018 | $12,144 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
| 2017 | $10,503 | $820,000 | $246,000 | $574,000 |
| 2016 | $10,252 | $814,000 | $244,200 | $569,800 |
| 2015 | $8,492 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $7,815 | $640,000 | $192,000 | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map