5445 Hellner Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $917,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Hellner Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $710,107, approximately $291 per square foot. 5445 Hellner Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Raupagh Paul R and Raupagh Brynn W
Bought by
Raupagh Paul R and Raupagh Brynn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Haner Eugene and Haner Bethel
Bought by
Raupagh Paul and Raupagh Brynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Sullivan John C and Sullivan Connie S
Bought by
Raupagh Paul R and Raupagh Brynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raupagh Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Raupagh Paul | $9,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Raupagh Paul R | $3,445 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |