5445 Osceola Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34773
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $546,273
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Osceola Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $498,091, approximately $236 per square foot. 5445 Osceola Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Seyad Bibi S and Khalleei Waheeda
Bought by
Marcelo Doron Yoav
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Seyad Mohamed M and Khalleel Mohamed
Bought by
Seyad Bibi S and Khalleel Waheeda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Preble Sara
Bought by
Seyad Mohamed M and Khalleel Mohamed
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelo Doron Yoav | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Seyad Bibi S | -- | None Available | |
| Seyad Mohamed M | $55,000 | Linsky & Reiber Real Estates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $340,600 | $117,400 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $340,000 | $117,400 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $88,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $102,700 | $102,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $73,400 | $73,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map