5445 Walnut Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,851 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Walnut Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $460,213. 5445 Walnut Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Olson Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Olson And Linda C Olson 2011 Living and Ol Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Flocchini Charles J and Flocchini Flora M
Bought by
Freitas Carlos A and Ringwald Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Olson And Linda C Olson 2011 Living | -- | -- | |
| Freitas Carlos A | $162,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freitas Carlos A | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $254,356 | $147,097 | $107,259 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $249,369 | $144,213 | $105,156 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $244,481 | $141,386 | $103,095 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $239,688 | $138,614 | $101,074 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $234,990 | $135,897 | $99,093 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $232,581 | $134,504 | $98,077 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $228,021 | $131,867 | $96,154 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $223,551 | $129,282 | $94,269 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $219,169 | $126,748 | $92,421 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $214,872 | $124,263 | $90,609 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $211,645 | $122,397 | $89,248 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $165,989 | $122,955 | $43,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map