5446 Aubrey Loop Unit 5446 Dublin, OH 43016
Tuttle West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,407 - $358,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Aubrey Loop Unit 5446, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $321,602, approximately $262 per square foot. 5446 Aubrey Loop Unit 5446 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
The Stonehenge Company
Bought by
Crumpley Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,843
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumpley Cathy S | $119,500 | Transohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crumpley Cathy S | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $87,850 | $16,450 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $87,850 | $16,450 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $87,850 | $16,450 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $64,200 | $9,210 | $54,990 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $64,200 | $9,210 | $54,990 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $64,200 | $9,210 | $54,990 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $51,350 | $7,350 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $51,350 | $7,350 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $51,350 | $7,350 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $47,570 | $9,450 | $38,120 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $47,570 | $9,450 | $38,120 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $47,570 | $9,450 | $38,120 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $52,850 | $10,500 | $42,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map