5446 Judith Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Judith Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $395,910, approximately $166 per square foot. 5446 Judith Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Gingerich Jacob H and Didonato Joann E
Bought by
Gingerich Jacob H and Didonato Joann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gingerick Jacob W and Didonato Joann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Clark John C and Clark Valerie R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Shaver James M and Shaver Donna K
Bought by
Clark John C and Clark Valerie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingerich Jacob H | -- | None Available | |
| Gingerick Jacob W | $180,000 | Nrt Mid Atlantic Title Servi | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Clark John C | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Clark John C | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gingerick Jacob W | $8,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Gingerick Jacob W | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark John C | $286,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $358,700 | $89,100 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $358,700 | $89,100 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $49,300 | $7,500 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $49,300 | $7,500 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $49,300 | $7,500 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $49,300 | $7,500 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $49,300 | $7,500 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $49,300 | $7,500 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map