5448 Campcreek Loop Roseville, CA 95747
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,434 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Campcreek Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $496,109, approximately $371 per square foot. 5448 Campcreek Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Quail Glen Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Ellison Anabel F
Bought by
Revocabl Ellison Anabel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Fleury Ellison Ralph A and Fleury Ellison Anabel
Bought by
Ellison Ralph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Ellison Ralph A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Ellison Anabel F | -- | None Available | |
| Ellison Ralph A | -- | First American Title | |
| Ellison Ralph A | $180,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $292,001 | $77,344 | $214,657 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $280,665 | $74,342 | $206,323 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $275,163 | $72,885 | $202,278 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $269,768 | $71,456 | $198,312 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $267,003 | $70,724 | $196,279 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $261,769 | $69,338 | $192,431 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $256,637 | $67,979 | $188,658 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $251,606 | $66,647 | $184,959 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $246,674 | $65,341 | $181,333 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $242,970 | $64,360 | $178,610 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $238,212 | $63,100 | $175,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map